Is SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- carrageenan
- whey
- evaporated milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed american cheese
- vitamin d3
- bleached enriched enzyme treated
- vitamin a palmitate added
- lecithin
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Enriched Fettuccine: Water, Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Seafood Fettuccine: Water, Shrimp (May Contain Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Crawfish, Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes), Onions, Bell Pepper, Green Onion, Margarine (Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Corn Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soy, Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate(a ), Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene(color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Flour (Bleached Enriched Enzyme Treated), Crab, Starch, Salt, Parsley, Red Pepper, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D3)
Check SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


