Is Seafood Service Counter Shrimp Frozen White 13 To 15 - 1.00 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- +3 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Potato Skins (Potato), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin ), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch & Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin ), Liquid Shortening (High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soybean Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Food Starch-modified, French Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Natural Flavor (Torula Yeast), Parsley, Garlic Powder), Salt, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Contains: Milk, Soy Cooking Instructions: Preheat Oven To 350Degf, Remove Potatoes From Package And Place In Baking Dish, Bake 30-40 Minutes Or Until Internal Temperature Reaches 165Degf, Remove Potatoes, Let Stand 1 Minute Before Serving, Bake Time Is The Same For 1 Or 2 Potatoes
Check Seafood Service Counter Shrimp Frozen White 13 To 15 - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Service Counter Shrimp Frozen White 13 To 15 - 1.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz
Where to buy
Seafood Service Counter Shrimp Frozen White 13 To 15 - 1.00 LB is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


