Is Seagram's Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free Made with Real Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ginger extract with other natural flavors
ginger extract with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, citric acid, ginger extract with other natural flavors, aspartame, sodium citrate, potassium, sorbate (to protect taste), acesulfame potassium, caramel color, sodium benzoate (to protect taste)
Check Seagram's Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free Made with Real Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagram's Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free Made with Real Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Seagram's Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free Made with Real Ginger is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


