Is Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Classic ginger-forward taste with mild sweetness and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone soft drink, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers often note consistent carbonation, refreshing ginger notes, and convenient single-serve bottle packaging for portability and perceived value for price.

Description
Classic ginger-forward taste with mild sweetness and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone soft drink, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers often note consistent carbonation, refreshing ginger notes, and convenient single-serve bottle packaging for portability and perceived value for price.
Ingredients
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural flavors, potassium sorbate (to protect taste), caramel color, sodium benzoate (to protect taste), ginger
Check Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


