Is Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic ginger-forward taste with mild sweetness and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone soft drink, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers often note consistent carbonation, refreshing ginger notes, and convenient single-serve bottle packaging for portability and perceived value for price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural flavors, potassium sorbate (to protect taste), caramel color, sodium benzoate (to protect taste), ginger

Check Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful