Is Seagrams Soda Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 67.6 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, mildly gingery flavor with light, persistent effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note its approachable spice level, consistent carbonation, and the convenient large bottle for families, gatherings, and events.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ginger extract with other natural flavors potassium sorbate
ginger extract with other natural flavors potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, mildly gingery flavor with light, persistent effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note its approachable spice level, consistent carbonation, and the convenient large bottle for families, gatherings, and events.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Ginger Extract with Other Natural Flavors Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Taste), Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste).
Check Seagrams Soda Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 67.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagrams Soda Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 67.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Seagrams Soda Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 67.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


