Is Sealord Fish Fillets Hoki Potato Crumb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hoki (Fish) (50%), Potato Crumb (50%) Vegetable Oils, Water, Wheat Flour, Potato Flakes (6%), Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Spice Extracts, Emulsifier (481), Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Flavour (Contains Milk), Thickener (415), Soy flour.

Check Sealord Fish Fillets Hoki Potato Crumb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep