Is Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna & Satay Rice Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (22%), Tuna (20%), Water, Green Beans, Peanuts, Spring Onion, Coconut Cream Powder (Milk), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Curry Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Thickener (1422), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna & Satay Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna & Satay Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna & Satay Rice is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


