Is Sealord Pockets Tuna Thai Lime & Coconut Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tuna (50%) (Fish), Coconut Milk (28%), Thai Curry Paste (3%), Bamboo Shoots, Carrot, Soybean Oil, Fish Sauce, Salt, Sugar, Coriander, Onion, Lime Juice, Makrut Lime Leaf
Check Sealord Pockets Tuna Thai Lime & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Pockets Tuna Thai Lime & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
Where to buy
Sealord Pockets Tuna Thai Lime & Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


