Is Sealord Sensations Tuna Indian Masala Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (45%), Onion (13%), Water, Tomato (10%), Coconut Cream (8%), Sunflower Oil, Spices (2%), Sugar, Herb, Salt, Thickeners (1442, Guar Gum)
Check Sealord Sensations Tuna Indian Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Sensations Tuna Indian Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Sealord Sensations Tuna Indian Masala is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


