Is SeaPak Shrimp Scampi Family Size - Frozen - 19oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavors
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Butter (Cream), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Lemon Peels, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower And/Or Sunflower Oils), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, Natural Smoke Flavors, Spices, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative).
Check SeaPak Shrimp Scampi Family Size - Frozen - 19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaPak Shrimp Scampi Family Size - Frozen - 19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
SeaPak Shrimp Scampi Family Size - Frozen - 19oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


