Is SeaPak Shrimp Scampi Family Size - Frozen - 19oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: romano cheese
- shrimp
- enzyme
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavors
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Butter (Cream), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Lemon Peels, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower And/Or Sunflower Oils), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, Natural Smoke Flavors, Spices, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative).
Check SeaPak Shrimp Scampi Family Size - Frozen - 19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaPak Shrimp Scampi Family Size - Frozen - 19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
SeaPak Shrimp Scampi Family Size - Frozen - 19oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


