Is SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Jumbo Coconut Oven Crispy Family Size - 18 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen family‑size seafood bites deliver a sweet, mildly tropical flavor with a toasted, crunchy exterior and a tender interior; reviewers note reliable crispness when ovened or air‑fried, convenience for appetizers or weeknight mains, popularity with children, and occasional variability in coating uniformity across batches and reheating results vary by method.

Description
Frozen family‑size seafood bites deliver a sweet, mildly tropical flavor with a toasted, crunchy exterior and a tender interior; reviewers note reliable crispness when ovened or air‑fried, convenience for appetizers or weeknight mains, popularity with children, and occasional variability in coating uniformity across batches and reheating results vary by method.
Ingredients
SHRIMP, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS COCONUT), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), WATER. SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, ORANGE PEEL, PREPARED MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPER SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.
Check SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Jumbo Coconut Oven Crispy Family Size - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Jumbo Coconut Oven Crispy Family Size - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Applegate Farms, Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced Family Size, 10.5 Ounce
Sea Pak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Jumbo Coconut Shrimp
SeaPak Shrimp and Seafood Co. Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp - Oven Crunchy
Where to buy
SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Jumbo Coconut Oven Crispy Family Size - 18 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


