Is SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Garlic Powder, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Methylcellulose, Paprika Oleoresin, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bisulfites (As A ), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Sugar, Whey Powder, Yeast
Check SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Trader Joe's Shrimp Seafood Burgers
Sea Pak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Jumbo Coconut Shrimp
SeaPak Shrimp and Seafood Co. Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp - Oven Crunchy
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
Where to buy
SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


