Is Seapoint Farms Lightly Salted, Edamame Soybeans in Pods, 14 oz Frozen Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly salted edamame offers a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly firm pods with a crisp snap. Commonly enjoyed steamed or microwaved as a snack, appetizer, or tossed into salads, bowls, and stir-fries. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, easy preparation, and reliable frozen quality and pleasant texture overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Soybeans, Sea Salt

Check Seapoint Farms Lightly Salted, Edamame Soybeans in Pods, 14 oz Frozen Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seapoint Farms Lightly Salted, Edamame Soybeans in Pods, 14 oz Frozen Bag is available at 9 retailers

AmazonIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish