Is Seaside Grown Bloody Mary Mix, Original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Tomatoes, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Water, Chili Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Tamarind Extract), Tomato Paste, Tarragon Vinegar (White Vinegar, Tarragon), Kosher Salt, Pickle Brine (White Vinegar Infused With Spices), Horseradish Apple Cider Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder), Sugar, White Pepper, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Black Pepper, Celery Seeds, Contains Anchovies.

Check Seaside Grown Bloody Mary Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing