Is Seaside Grown Bloody Mary Mix, Original Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy paste
- anchovies
- natural flavorings
anchovy paste
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Tomatoes, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Water, Chili Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Tamarind Extract), Tomato Paste, Tarragon Vinegar (White Vinegar, Tarragon), Kosher Salt, Pickle Brine (White Vinegar Infused With Spices), Horseradish Apple Cider Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder), Sugar, White Pepper, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Black Pepper, Celery Seeds, Contains Anchovies.
Check Seaside Grown Bloody Mary Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaside Grown Bloody Mary Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


