Is Seaside Grown Bloody Mary Mix, Original Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy paste
- anchovies
- natural flavorings
anchovy paste
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Tomatoes, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Water, Chili Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Tamarind Extract), Tomato Paste, Tarragon Vinegar (White Vinegar, Tarragon), Kosher Salt, Pickle Brine (White Vinegar Infused With Spices), Horseradish Apple Cider Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder), Sugar, White Pepper, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Black Pepper, Celery Seeds, Contains Anchovies.
Check Seaside Grown Bloody Mary Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaside Grown Bloody Mary Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


