Is Season Brand Skinless & Boneless Grilled Mackerel in 100% Olive Oil, 4.375 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- mackerel
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACKEREL (FISH), OLIVE OIL, SALT
Check Season Brand Skinless & Boneless Grilled Mackerel in 100% Olive Oil, 4.375 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season Brand Skinless & Boneless Grilled Mackerel in 100% Olive Oil, 4.375 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
FIRE GRILLED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS
GRILLED FAJITA SEASONED BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRILLED FAJITA
Organic 100% Extra Virgin Olive Oil Cooking Spray - 6oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Seafood · Can


