Is SEASONAL FAVORITES, CINNAMUFFINS MUFFINS, CINNAMUFFINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural & artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- +3 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, RICE FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), CORNSTARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check SEASONAL FAVORITES, CINNAMUFFINS MUFFINS, CINNAMUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL FAVORITES, CINNAMUFFINS MUFFINS, CINNAMUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


