Is SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


