Is SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


