Is SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PRESERVED WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, PUMPKIN FLAKES, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


