Is SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- flour
- natural and artificial flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PRESERVED WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, PUMPKIN FLAKES, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


