Is SEASONED ANGUS ROAST BEEF COATED WITH SEASONINGS, SEASONED ANGUS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VINEGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY SEED). COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), GARLIC POWDER.
Check SEASONED ANGUS ROAST BEEF COATED WITH SEASONINGS, SEASONED ANGUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED ANGUS ROAST BEEF COATED WITH SEASONINGS, SEASONED ANGUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


