Is Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thighs, Garlic Parmesan Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices (Basil), Oregano, Black Pepper), Romano Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Cellulose Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Calcium Silicate, Lactic Acid
Check Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


