Is Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- part skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- chicken thighs
- lactic acid
- calcium silicate
- enzymes
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thighs, Garlic Parmesan Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices (Basil), Oregano, Black Pepper), Romano Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Cellulose Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Calcium Silicate, Lactic Acid
Check Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


