Is Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken thighs
- lactic acid
- calcium silicate
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thighs, Garlic Parmesan Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices (Basil), Oregano, Black Pepper), Romano Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Cellulose Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Calcium Silicate, Lactic Acid
Check Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


