Is Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thighs, Garlic Parmesan Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices (Basil), Oregano, Black Pepper), Romano Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Cellulose Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Calcium Silicate, Lactic Acid

Check Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Seasoned Chicken Thighs Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingMeal PrepCooking