Is SEASONED, COOKED & PRECUT BABY BACK RIBS, SEASONED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork baby back ribs
pork baby back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BABY BACK RIBS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION; WHISKEY GLAZE: SUGAR WATER, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY, SALT, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SEASONED, COOKED & PRECUT BABY BACK RIBS, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED, COOKED & PRECUT BABY BACK RIBS, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Member's Mark Seasoned Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Bites
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
About this product
Meat · Piece


