Is SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SPICES FOR HOT CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Chili Pepper, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Granulated Garlic, Sugar, Onion Powder, Red Pepper, Carrot Fiber, Black Pepper, Spice, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Natural Flavor Including Smoke, Yeast Autolyzate
Check SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SPICES FOR HOT CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SPICES FOR HOT CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
HUY FONG FOODS, INC., SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE
Frank's RedHot Sweet Chili Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SPICES FOR HOT CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


