Is SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SPICES FOR HOT CHILI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor including smoke
natural flavor including smoke
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Chili Pepper, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Granulated Garlic, Sugar, Onion Powder, Red Pepper, Carrot Fiber, Black Pepper, Spice, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Natural Flavor Including Smoke, Yeast Autolyzate
Check SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SPICES FOR HOT CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SPICES FOR HOT CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
HUY FONG FOODS, INC., SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE
Frank's RedHot Sweet Chili Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, CHIPOTLE SPICES FOR HOT CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


