Is SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT TENNESSEE HONEY PULLED CHICKEN, TENNESSEE HONEY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • garlic ponder molasses modified food starch

garlic ponder molasses modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Caramel Color, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Celery Seed, Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Cane Caramel Color), Black Pepper, Barbeque Sauce: Brown Sugar, Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate (Tomatoes), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste Pineapple Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Water), Smoke Flavor (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Kosher Salt, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur, Spices, Garlic Ponder Molasses Modified Food Starch (Corn), Onion Powder

Check SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT TENNESSEE HONEY PULLED CHICKEN, TENNESSEE HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT TENNESSEE HONEY PULLED CHICKEN, TENNESSEE HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go