Is Seasoned pulled chicken with barbeque sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, WHISKEY, CARAMEL COLOR, CHILI PEPPER.
Check Seasoned pulled chicken with barbeque sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned pulled chicken with barbeque sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL


