Is Seasoned Rotisserie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sunflower oil and natural flavors
- flavorings
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
sunflower oil and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BEEF EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN FLAVORS (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CHICKEN MEAT WITH NATURAL JUICES, CITRUS EXTRACT, CORN FLOUR, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED YEAST, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, GUM ACACIA, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, SEA SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, SUGAR, TURMERIC, VINEGAR, AND YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Seasoned Rotisserie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Rotisserie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
About this product
Poultry · Piece


