Is Seasoned Rye Bagel Chip Pieces and Crumbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese cultured milk

cheddar cheese cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil (Tbhq), Rye Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Caramel Color, Rye Flavor (Rye Flour, Salt, Ground Caraway Seed, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Palm Olein Oil, Seasoning Maltodextrin, Garlic And Onion Powders, Worcestershire Sauce Powder Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce Solids Naturally Fermented Wheat And Soybeans, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce Powder Soy Sauce Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinatge, Disodium Guanylagte And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids

Check Seasoned Rye Bagel Chip Pieces and Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seasoned Rye Bagel Chip Pieces and Crumbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go