Is Seasoned Rye Bagel Chip Pieces and Crumbs Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese cultured milk
cheddar cheese cultured milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil (Tbhq), Rye Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Caramel Color, Rye Flavor (Rye Flour, Salt, Ground Caraway Seed, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Palm Olein Oil, Seasoning Maltodextrin, Garlic And Onion Powders, Worcestershire Sauce Powder Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce Solids Naturally Fermented Wheat And Soybeans, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce Powder Soy Sauce Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinatge, Disodium Guanylagte And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids
Check Seasoned Rye Bagel Chip Pieces and Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Rye Bagel Chip Pieces and Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
Seasoned Rye Bagel Chip Pieces and Crumbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


