Is SEASONED SHREDDED SWEET POTATO PUFFS, SWEET POTATO Oat Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and tender shredded interior; commonly used as a breakfast side, snack, or appetizer. Reviewers praise quick oven or air-fryer crisping, versatile serving options, and ease of preparation, while noting occasional inconsistencies in seasoning and piece size across batches among some shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and tender shredded interior; commonly used as a breakfast side, snack, or appetizer. Reviewers praise quick oven or air-fryer crisping, versatile serving options, and ease of preparation, while noting occasional inconsistencies in seasoning and piece size across batches among some shoppers.
Ingredients
sweet potatoes, cane sugar, corn starch, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: high oleic canola, canola, sunflower), rice flour, tapioca starch, dextrin, sea salt, natural flavor, spice, salad mustard powder (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), xanthan gum
Check SEASONED SHREDDED SWEET POTATO PUFFS, SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SHREDDED SWEET POTATO PUFFS, SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEASONED SHREDDED SWEET POTATO PUFFS, SWEET POTATO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


