Is SEASONED & SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN HONEY HICKORY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked pork babyback ribs
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavors
- dextrose
cooked pork babyback ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PORK BABYBACK RIBS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SEASONING RUB (SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAMARIND EXTRACT [CORN SYRUP, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE,EXTRACTIVES OF TAMARIND, WATER, TARTARIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES], TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), HONEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM BENZOATE, FLAVORING, CARAMEL COLOR, NISIN PREPARATION (SALT, NISIN).
Check SEASONED & SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN HONEY HICKORY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED & SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN HONEY HICKORY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


