Is SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE FIELD PEAS & SNAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- pork stock
- of bacon fat
- less than 2% of bacon fat, salt, dried onion, dried red bell pepper, disodium edta
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED FIELD PEAS, WATER, SNAPS, LESS THAN 2% OF BACON FAT, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DISODIUM EDTA (FOR COLOR RETENTION), NATURAL FLAVORS, PORK STOCK, CHICKEN FAT, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE FIELD PEAS & SNAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE FIELD PEAS & SNAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE FIELD PEAS & SNAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


