Is SEASONING BLEND, TUSCAN GARLIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES RED BELL PEPPER, LEMON PEEL, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SEASONING BLEND, TUSCAN GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEASONING BLEND, TUSCAN GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad