Is Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardines
sardines
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sardines, Olive Oil, Salt
Check Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Good & Gather Organic Olive Oil & Himalayan Salt Popcorn
Where to buy
Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


