Is Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sardines
sardines
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sardines, Olive Oil, Salt
Check Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Good & Gather Organic Olive Oil & Himalayan Salt Popcorn
Where to buy
Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


