Is Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan 3 Pepper Chunky Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • paprika/chilli/smokey flavour extracts

paprika/chilli/smokey flavour extracts

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers (28%) (Roasted Capsicum, Jalapeno, Chilli), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant 306), Cashew Nuts (20%), Olive Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Sundried Tomato (Citric Acid, Preservative 223, 300, 202), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika (0.02%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator 270, Paprika/Chilli/Smokey Flavour Extracts, Stabilizer (412, 415), Preservative 202 <sup>*</sup> Bell, jalapeno & chilli peppers (29%)

Check Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan 3 Pepper Chunky against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan 3 Pepper Chunky is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing