Is Seasons Pride Sweet Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-earth flavor with light caramel notes and a predominantly crisp, crunchy bite that reviewers describe as varying from thin and delicate to thicker, sturdier pieces. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with dips, or served alongside sandwiches; customer feedback often notes sweetness, occasional minor oiliness, and bag-to-bag texture variability.

Description
Sweet-earth flavor with light caramel notes and a predominantly crisp, crunchy bite that reviewers describe as varying from thin and delicate to thicker, sturdier pieces. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with dips, or served alongside sandwiches; customer feedback often notes sweetness, occasional minor oiliness, and bag-to-bag texture variability.
Ingredients
Sweet potato (82%), Sunflower oil (9%), Starches (Potato, Maize, Tapioca), Rice flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Raising agents (450, 500).
Check Seasons Pride Sweet Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasons Pride Sweet Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


