Is Seattle Chocolate Funnel Cake Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Organic Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Raw Cane Demerara Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Soy and Coconut.

Check Seattle Chocolate Funnel Cake Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go