Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, SEA SALT, SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NATURAL TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, SEA SALT, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


