Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH LEMON CANDY PIECES, LEMON ICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), LEMON CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL OIL OF LEMON.
Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH LEMON CANDY PIECES, LEMON ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH LEMON CANDY PIECES, LEMON ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Candy · Bar


