Is Seattles Best Coffee Coffee K-Cups Pods Toasted Hazelnut - 10 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Seattles Best Coffee Coffee K-Cups Pods Toasted Hazelnut - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattles Best Coffee Coffee K-Cups Pods Toasted Hazelnut - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer 32fl oz Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Seattles Best Coffee Coffee K-Cups Pods Toasted Hazelnut - 10 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


