Is Seaweed Crisps Sweet Chilli Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Seaweed (nori) (32%), tapioca (30%), corn oil, rice flour, sugar, salt, onion, yeast extract, garlic, chilli, tomato, acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavouring, red pepper, cumin, paprika extract, star anise.
Check Seaweed Crisps Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaweed Crisps Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


